Results 2013

1st place

Zvezda Gzhely

2nd place

Great Britain Universities 

3th place

Goteborg United

   

Best goalie

Eddie Begley 

Best offence

Jakub Cik

Best defence 

David Pettersson

Thursday 15th August

Click on game number to see the sheet

1

LAPWINGS

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

2

7

2

BRHA MISFITS

RHYL RENEGADES

9

0

3

ALL STAR GIRLS

GOTENBORG UNITED

0

14

4

DOGS EEKLO

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

1

9

5

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

ZVEZDA GZHELY

1

8

6

LAPWINGS

RHYL RENEGADES

5

4

7

ALL STAR GIRLS

BRHA MISFITS0

0

8

8

GOTENBORG UNITED

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

2

3

9

DOGS EEKLO

ZVEZDA GZHELY

4

15

10

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

RHYL RENEGADES

12

4

11

LAPWINGS

BRHA MISFITS

4

3

12

ALL STAR GIRLS

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

0

11

13

DOGS EEKLO

GOTENBORG UNITED

3

10

14

RHYL RENEGADES

ZVEZDA GZHELY

0

10

15

BRHA MISFITS

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

3

15

 

Friday 16th August

16

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

GOTENBORG UNITED

4

11

17

RHYL RENEGADES

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

0

10

18

ALL STAR GIRLS

ZVEZDA GZHELY

1

15

19

DOGS EEKLO

LAPWINGS

1

4

20

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

BRHA MISFITS

5

6

21

RHYL RENEGADES

GOTENBORG UNITED

2

15

22

ZVEZDA GZHELY

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

1

2

23

LAPWINGS

ALL STAR GIRLS

8

0

24

DOGS EEKLO

BRHA MISFITS

4

4

25

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

3

6

26

GOTENBORG UNITED

ZVEZDA GZHELY

1

5

27

DOGS EEKLO

RHYL RENEGADES

6

4

28

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

ALL STAR GIRLS

14

0

29

LAPWINGS

GOTENBORG UNITED

1

8

30

BRHA MISFITS

ZVEZDA GZHELY

0

4

 

Saturday 17th August

31

ALL STAR GIRLS

RHYL RENEGADES

7

4

32

LAPWINGS

GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

4

11

33

DOGS EEKLO

TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

2

6

34

BRHA MISFITS

GOTENBORG UNITED

2

2

35

LAPWINGS

ZVEZDA GZHELY

3

19

36

DOGS EEKLO

ALL STAR GIRLS

12

0

37

Place 3 GOTENBORG UNITED

 Place 4 TEAM TWELVE THIRTEEN

7

4

38

Finale: ZVEZDA GZHELY

 GREAT BRITAIN UNIVERSITIES

8

3